PRIVACY POLICY

 

This website is owned and operated by Investland Emlak Tarım Gıda Ürünleri San. ve Tic. A.Ş. (“Invest4land”). Invest4land is an API Group brand who are registered in İstanbul.

 

You can contact us;

By post to our company address:

Barbaros Mah. Ağaoğlu My Office K: 15 D: 63 Dudullu OSB Ataşehir İstanbul,

  • Using our website contact form,
  • By email using the email address published on our website from time-to-time or
  • By telephone on the contact number published on our website from time-to-time.

 

We at Invest4land respect our visitors data privacy and we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of visitors to our website, our customers and anyone with whom we do business. We want you to know that we are not in the business of selling or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. In this Privacy Policy we’ve provided lots of detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information from our web site, how we use it and the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.

 

By using the Invest4land website and social medias or otherwise providing your personal information to us, you agree to the collection, use and sharing of your information in accordance with our privacy and data protection statements. Please read this Privacy Policy and our Disclosure Text carefully and contact us if you have any request or questions.

 

Personal information means; any information or any combination of separate pieces of information which is directly identifiable as information relating to you which is not already in the public domain.

 

What data we collect?

We may collect personal information about you from a variety of sources. This includes information we collect directly from you, information we collect when you visit our sites, information we collect from the contact form you fill with your explicit consent, view our online content or use our social medias or other services; and information we collect about you from other sources.

 

Information we collect directly from you:

We collect information from you directly when you elect to participate in our offers, call or email us, fill the contact form or otherwise give information to us directly. The following are examples of information we may collect from you:

 

  1. Name Surname
  2. Email Address
  3. Telephone and / or fax number

 

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. Insofar as those cookies are not strictly necessary for the provision of our website and services, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.

 

We use cookies for the following purposes:

 

  • Security – we use cookies as an element of the security measures to protect user accounts.
  • Authentication – to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website.
  • Status – we use cookies to help us determine if you are logged into our website.
  • Personalization – we use cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalize the website for you.

 

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies or delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser and from version to version. You can obtain up-to-date information and instructions about blocking and deleting cookies from your browsers support page. Blocking cookies may affect the features that you are able to use on Invest4land website and have a negative impact on your website use experience.

 

Google Analytics & Web Analytics

When someone visits www.invest4land.com we use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect usage data standard internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of our web site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone.

 

The data will may collect may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths as well as the information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use

 

What do we do with your data?

Your personal information that we process for any purpose or purposes shall kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes of processing.

 

We may process data about your usage of our website and services for the purposes of analyzing the use of website and services based on our congeable benefits.

 

We may access your service data, such data that is provided to us in the course of your use of our services in order to operate our website, provide our services, ensure the security of our website and services and maintain back-ups of our databases and communicating with you.

 

We may process information that you post for publication on our website or through our services. This publication data is processed on the basis of our legitimate interests to facilitate the proper administration of our website and business.

 

We may process information contained in any enquiry you submit to us based on your consent for the purposes of offering, marketing and selling relevant services to you.

 

We may process information relating to our customer relationships including customer contact information. The customer relationship data may be processed for the purposes of managing our relationships with customers and communication with customers, keeping records of those communications and promoting our products and services to customers.

 

We will retain your personal data as follows:

Data to be utilized based on your consent will be retained until such time as you expressly, notwithstanding that we will contact you prior to deleting such data.

 

Data being processed based on a contract between you and us will be retained for the duration of such contract and for a period of one year after the termination of such contract.

We will, without exception, retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for our compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

 

You may peruse our Disclosure Text if you need some details of Invest4land’s purposes of processing personal data.

 

Who do we share information with?

We may transfer your data with our consultants, API Group companies, our business partners and third parties necessary to enable us to fulfill our obligation to you under contract or to offer our services either directly or through that third party and to provide you any information that you have consented to receive. Third party will act as a data controller in relation to the enquiry and agreement that we supply to it; and upon contacting you, each such third party will supply to you a copy of its own privacy policy, which will govern that third party’s use of your personal data.

 

How can you access your personal information and what are your rights?

Under General Data Protection Regulation and Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, you are entitled to view, amend or delete the personal information that we hold. Convey your request to us with the Letter of Application.

 

In some circumstances you have the right to erasure of or to restrict the processing of your personal data without undue delay. These circumstances include that the personal information is no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing; you object to the to the processing under certain rules of applicable data protection law; the processing is for direct marketing purposes; and the personal data has been unlawfully processed. However, there are exclusions to the right to erasure and the right of restriction. These exclusions include where processing is necessary for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation; or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this policy from time-to-time by publishing a new version on our website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy.

X
X
Privacy Policy | Agricultural Real Estate Development and Investment

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This website is owned and operated by Investland Emlak Tarım Gıda Ürünleri San. ve Tic. A.Ş. (“Invest4land”). Invest4land is an API Group brand who are registered in İstanbul.

 

You can contact us;

By post to our company address:

Barbaros Mah. Ağaoğlu My Office K: 15 D: 63 Dudullu OSB Ataşehir İstanbul,

  • Using our website contact form,
  • By email using the email address published on our website from time-to-time or
  • By telephone on the contact number published on our website from time-to-time.

 

We at Invest4land respect our visitors data privacy and we are committed to maintaining the trust and confidence of visitors to our website, our customers and anyone with whom we do business. We want you to know that we are not in the business of selling or trading email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes. In this Privacy Policy we’ve provided lots of detailed information on when and why we collect your personal information from our web site, how we use it and the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.

 

By using the Invest4land website and social medias or otherwise providing your personal information to us, you agree to the collection, use and sharing of your information in accordance with our privacy and data protection statements. Please read this Privacy Policy and our Disclosure Text carefully and contact us if you have any request or questions.

 

Personal information means; any information or any combination of separate pieces of information which is directly identifiable as information relating to you which is not already in the public domain.

 

What data we collect?

We may collect personal information about you from a variety of sources. This includes information we collect directly from you, information we collect when you visit our sites, information we collect from the contact form you fill with your explicit consent, view our online content or use our social medias or other services; and information we collect about you from other sources.

 

Information we collect directly from you:

We collect information from you directly when you elect to participate in our offers, call or email us, fill the contact form or otherwise give information to us directly. The following are examples of information we may collect from you:

 

  1. Name Surname
  2. Email Address
  3. Telephone and / or fax number

 

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. Insofar as those cookies are not strictly necessary for the provision of our website and services, we will ask you to consent to our use of cookies when you first visit our website.

 

We use cookies for the following purposes:

 

  • Security – we use cookies as an element of the security measures to protect user accounts.
  • Authentication – to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website.
  • Status – we use cookies to help us determine if you are logged into our website.
  • Personalization – we use cookies to store information about your preferences and to personalize the website for you.

 

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies or delete cookies. The methods for doing so vary from browser to browser and from version to version. You can obtain up-to-date information and instructions about blocking and deleting cookies from your browsers support page. Blocking cookies may affect the features that you are able to use on Invest4land website and have a negative impact on your website use experience.

 

Google Analytics & Web Analytics

When someone visits www.invest4land.com we use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect usage data standard internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns. We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of our web site. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone.

 

The data will may collect may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths as well as the information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use

 

What do we do with your data?

Your personal information that we process for any purpose or purposes shall kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes of processing.

 

We may process data about your usage of our website and services for the purposes of analyzing the use of website and services based on our congeable benefits.

 

We may access your service data, such data that is provided to us in the course of your use of our services in order to operate our website, provide our services, ensure the security of our website and services and maintain back-ups of our databases and communicating with you.

 

We may process information that you post for publication on our website or through our services. This publication data is processed on the basis of our legitimate interests to facilitate the proper administration of our website and business.

 

We may process information contained in any enquiry you submit to us based on your consent for the purposes of offering, marketing and selling relevant services to you.

 

We may process information relating to our customer relationships including customer contact information. The customer relationship data may be processed for the purposes of managing our relationships with customers and communication with customers, keeping records of those communications and promoting our products and services to customers.

 

We will retain your personal data as follows:

Data to be utilized based on your consent will be retained until such time as you expressly, notwithstanding that we will contact you prior to deleting such data.

 

Data being processed based on a contract between you and us will be retained for the duration of such contract and for a period of one year after the termination of such contract.

We will, without exception, retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for our compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

 

You may peruse our Disclosure Text if you need some details of Invest4land’s purposes of processing personal data.

 

Who do we share information with?

We may transfer your data with our consultants, API Group companies, our business partners and third parties necessary to enable us to fulfill our obligation to you under contract or to offer our services either directly or through that third party and to provide you any information that you have consented to receive. Third party will act as a data controller in relation to the enquiry and agreement that we supply to it; and upon contacting you, each such third party will supply to you a copy of its own privacy policy, which will govern that third party’s use of your personal data.

 

How can you access your personal information and what are your rights?

Under General Data Protection Regulation and Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, you are entitled to view, amend or delete the personal information that we hold. Convey your request to us with the Letter of Application.

 

In some circumstances you have the right to erasure of or to restrict the processing of your personal data without undue delay. These circumstances include that the personal information is no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; you withdraw consent to consent-based processing; you object to the to the processing under certain rules of applicable data protection law; the processing is for direct marketing purposes; and the personal data has been unlawfully processed. However, there are exclusions to the right to erasure and the right of restriction. These exclusions include where processing is necessary for exercising the right of freedom of expression and information; for compliance with a legal obligation; or for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

 

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this policy from time-to-time by publishing a new version on our website.

You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes to this policy.

X
X